1924 Шамони (Франция)
 
   олимпийские чемпионы
 
 

 
 
   Бобслей
 

 
Четверки, мужчины
 
1. Швейцария-1
 
Эдвард Шеррер/Альфред Неве/Альфред Шлаппи/Хейнрих Шлаппи
 
2. Великобритания-2
 
Р.Х. Бруме/Т.А. Арнольд/Х.А.У. Ричардсон/Родни Э. Соер
 
3. Бельгия
 
Чарльз Малдер/Рене Мортье/Поль ван дер Брок/В.А. Вершуерен/Х.П. Уильямс
 
 
   Конькобежный спорт
 

 
500 м, мужчины
 
1. Чарльз Джотроу
 
США
 
2. Оскар Ольсен
 
Норвегия
 
3. Роальд Ларсен
 
Норвегия
 

 
1500 м, мужчины
 
1. Клас Тунберг
 
Финляндия
 
2. Роалд Ларсен
 
Финляндия
 
3. Сигурд Моэн
 
Норвегия
 

 
5000 м, мужчины
 
1. Клас Тунберг
 
Финляндия
 
2. Юлиус Скутнабб
 
Финляндия
 
3. Роалд Ларсен
 
Норвегия
 

 
10000 м, мужчины
 
1. Юлиус Скутнаб
 
Финляндия
 
2. Клас Турнберг
 
Финляндия
 
3. Роалд Ларсен
 
Норвегия
 
 

 
Олимпийские чемпионы
 

 


1998 Нагано
 
 
1994 Лиллехаммер
 
 
1992 Альбервилль
 
 
1988 Калгари
 
 
1984 Сараево
 
 
1980 Лейк-Плэсид
 
 
1976 Инсбрук
 
 
1972 Саппоро
 
 
1968 Гренобль
 
 
1964 Инсбрук
 
 
1960 Скво Вэлли
 
 
1956 Кортина д'Ампеццо
 
 
1952 Осло
 
 
1948 Сент-Мориц
 
 
1936 Гармиш-Партенкирхен
 
 
1932 Лейк-Плэсид
 
 
1928 Сент-Мориц
 
 
1924 Шамони
   Лыжное двоеборье
 

 
Индивидуальная, мужчины
 
1. Турлейф Хауг
 
Норвегия
 
2. Торальф Стромстад
 
Норвегия
 
3. Йохан Гроттумсбротен
 
Норвегия
 
 
   Лыжные гонки
 

 
Короткая гонка, 18 км, мужчины
 
1. Турлейф Хауг
 
Норвегия
 
2. Йохан Гроттумбратен
 
Норвегия
 
3. Тапани Нику
 
Финляндия
 

 
Марафон 50 км, мужчины
 
1. Торлейф Хауг
 
Норвегия
 
2. Торальф Стремстад
 
Норвегия
 
3. Йохан Гроттумсбратен
 
Норвегия
 
 
   Прыжки на лыжах с трамплина
 

 
Большой трамплин, мужчины
 
1. Якоб Туллин Тамс
 
Норвегия
 
2. Нарве Бонна
 
Норвегия
 
3. Андерс Хауген
 
США
 
 
   Фигурное катание
 

 
Мужчины
 
1. Гиллис Графстрем
 
Швеция
 
2. Вилли Бокль
 
Австрия
 
3. Джордж Гаустчи
 
Швейцария
 

 
Женщины
 
1. Херма Планк-Сабо
 
Австрия
 
2. Беатрис Логран
 
США
 
3. Этель Мукельт
 
Великобритания
 

 
Спортивные пары
 
1. Хелен Энгельман-Альфред Бергер
 
Австрия
 
2. Людовика Якобссон-Вальтер Якобссон
 
Финляндия
 
3. Андре Жоли-Пьер Брюне
 
Франция
 
 
   Хоккей
 

 
Мужчины
 
1. Канада
 
Джон Кэмерон, Эрнест Коллет, Элберт Мак-Кэффри, Хэролд Мак-Манн, Данкен Манро, Уильям-Бэтти Рэмзи, Сирил Слэйтер, Реджиналд Смит, Гэрри Уотсон
 
2. США
 
Кларенс Эйбл, Джастин Маккарти, Хэрберт Друри, Альфонс Лакруа, Джон Лэнгли, Джон Лайонз, Уильярд Райс, Ирвинг Смолл, Фрэнсис Синнотт
 
3. Великобритания
 
Уильям Андерсон, Лорне Кэрр-Хэррис, Колин Кэрратерс, Эрик Кэрратерс, Ги Кларксон, Росс Катберт, Джордж Холмс, Хэмилтон Джукс, Эдвард Питбладо, Блэйн Секстон