1928 Сент-Мориц (Швейцария)
 
   олимпийские чемпионы
 
 

 
 
   Бобслей
 

 
Четверки, мужчины
 
1. США-2
 
Уильям Фиске/Нион Токер/Чарльз Менсон/Клиффорд Грей/Ричард Парке
 
2. США-5
 
Дженнисон Хитон/Дейв Гранье/Луман Хин/Томас Дое/Джей О'Брайен
 
3. Германия-2
 
Ханс Киллиан/Валентин Кремпль/Ханс Хесс/Себастьян Хубер/Ханс
 
 
   Конькобежный спорт
 

 
500 м, мужчины
 
1. Клас Тунберг, Бернт Эвенсен
 
Финляндия, Норвегия
 
3. Джон Фаррел, Роальд Ларсен, Яаако Фриман
 
США, Норвегия, Финляндия
 

 
1500 м, мужчины
 
1. Клас Тунберг
 
Финляндия
 
2. Бернт Эвенсен
 
Норвегия
 
3. Ивар Баллангурд
 
Норвегия
 

 
5000 м, мужчины
 
1. Ивар Баллангурд
 
Норвегия
 
2. Юлиус Скутнабб
 
Финляндия
 
3. Бернт Эвенсен
 
Норвегия
 
 

 
Олимпийские чемпионы
 

 


1998 Нагано
 
 
1994 Лиллехаммер
 
 
1992 Альбервилль
 
 
1988 Калгари
 
 
1984 Сараево
 
 
1980 Лейк-Плэсид
 
 
1976 Инсбрук
 
 
1972 Саппоро
 
 
1968 Гренобль
 
 
1964 Инсбрук
 
 
1960 Скво Вэлли
 
 
1956 Кортина д'Ампеццо
 
 
1952 Осло
 
 
1948 Сент-Мориц
 
 
1936 Гармиш-Партенкирхен
 
 
1932 Лейк-Плэсид
 
 
1928 Сент-Мориц
 
 
1924 Шамони
   Лыжное двоеборье
 

 
Индивидуальная, мужчины
 
1. Йохан Гроттумсбротен
 
Норвегия
 
2. Ханс Виняренген
 
Норвегия
 
3. Йон Снерсруд
 
Норвегия
 
 
   Лыжные гонки
 

 
Короткая гонка. 15 км
 
1. Йохан Гроттмсбротен
 
Норвегия
 
2. Оле Хегге
 
Норвегия
 
3. Рейдар Одегаард
 
Норвегия
 

 
Марафон. 50 км
 
1. Пер Эрик Хедлунд
 
Швеция
 
2. Густав Йонсон
 
Швеция
 
3. Вольгер Андерссон
 
Швеция
 
 
   Прыжки с трамплина
 

 
Большой трамплин, мужчины
 
1. Альф Андерсен
 
Норвегия
 
2. Зигмунд Рудд
 
Норвегия
 
3. Рудольф Биркерт
 
Чехия
 
 
   Скелетон
 

 
Мужчины
 
1. Дженнисон Хитон
 
США
 
2. Джон Хитон
 
США
 
3. Давид Нортеск
 
Великобритания
 
 
   Фигурное катание
 

 
Мужчины
 
1. Гиллис Графстрем
 
Швеция
 
2. Вилли Бокль
 
Австрия
 
3. Роберт ван Зеедроек
 
Бельгия
 

 
Женщины
 
1. Соня Хени
 
Норвегия
 
2. Фрици Бюргер
 
Автсрия
 
3. Беатрис Логран
 
США
 

 
Спортивные пары
 
1. Андре Жоли-Пьер Брюне
 
Франция
 
2. Лилли Шольц-Отти Кайзер
 
Австрия
 
3. Мелита Бруннер-Людвиг Вреде
 
Австрия
 
 
   Хоккей
 

 
Мужчины
 
1. Канада
 
Джозеф Салливан, Росс Тэйлор, Джон Портер, Луис Хадсон, Дэвид Троттье, Норберт Мюллер, Герберт Плэкстон, Фрэнк Салливан, Фрэнк Фишер, Роджер Плэкстон, Чарльз Делэхэй, Хаг Плэкстон
 
2. Швеция
 
Курт Суксдорфф, Нильс Юханссон, К.Абрахамссон, Густав Юханссон, Вильгельм Петерсен, Генри Юханссон, Биргер Хольмквист, Сигурд Эберг, Эрнст Карлсберг, Бертилль Линде, Эмиль Бергман, Эрик Ларссон
 
3. Швейцария
 
Чарльз Фазель, Альберт Джеромини, Джанин Анреосси, Р.Брейтер, Л.Дюфур, Антон Марозани, Фритц Краатц, Х.Менг, Ричард Торриани, Муррецан Андреосси, Арнольд Мартиньони, Люциус Рюди